JUDITH K. FITZGERALD, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] An appropriate order will be entered.
Garlock also objected (Doc. No. 7045) to the Third Amended Plan (Doc. No. 6412) filed in Pittsburgh Corning and to the First Amended Joint Plan as Modified Through December 23, 2010 (Doc. No. 24657), filed in W.R. Grace & Co., et al., Bankr. No. 01-1139 (D. Del.) (objection at Doc. No. 21795). Prior to filing the 2019 motion and the plan objections, Garlock was not involved in any of the cases in which it has filed the current motions.
Bankr. No. 00-22876, Doc. No. 7422, Tr. 1/13/2010, at 46.
Section 1028(d)(7) defines "Any means of identification" as
Section 1029(e) of title 18 provides:
"Telecommunication identifying information," not applicable here, "means electronic serial number or any other number or signal that identifies a specific telecommunications instrument or account, or a specific communication transmitted from a telecommunications instrument." 18 U.S.C. § 1029(e)(11).
With respect to the 2019s in the cases at bench, this court expressed its reasons for entering the 2019 orders when those orders were entered and the decisions were affirmed when appealed. See, e.g., In re Kaiser Aluminum Corp., 327 B.R. 554 (D.Del.2005). Cf.