JAMES F. MEROW, Senior Judge.
[…] See Doc. 1 at 20-23. As the Federal Circuit has clearly explained, this court lacks jurisdiction to consider Bivens claims:
Brown v. United States, 105 F.3d 621, 624 (Fed. Cir. 1997). On this basis, plaintiff's Bivens claims alleged against any individual for violating his constitutional rights are dismissed for lack of jurisdiction.
In the penultimate paragraph of this second count, plaintiff also states that "the Internal Revenue Service, the department of Treasury, committed the same constitutional violations," and seeks declaratory and injunctive relief pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §§ 2201 and 2202. Section 2201states:
And 28 U.S.C. § 2202 expands on the authority granted in § 2201: "Further necessary or proper relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted, after reasonable notice and hearing, against any adverse party whose rights have been determined by such judgment."
Not only does the court fail to see how these sections relate to the allegations in plaintiff's complaint, long-standing precedent establishes this court lacks jurisdiction to act under them. See Pub. Serv. Co. of Colorado v. United States, 2 Cl.