RUDOLPH CONTRERAS, United States District Judge.
[…] Plaintiffs argue that the Secretary lacked statutory authority to set the 2019 340B reimbursement rate at ASP minus 22.5%. See Pls.' Mot. Inj. at 2. The Court does not need a factual record to decide that question. And no administrative body has authority to rule in Plaintiffs' favor, even if Plaintiffs are correct on the law. See 42 C.F.R. § 405.1063(a) (stating that "[a]ll laws and regulations pertaining to the Medicare and Medicaid programs ... are binding on ALJs and attorney adjudicators, and the [Medicare Appeals] Council"); HHS Expedited Access to Judicial Review Ruling at 6, ECF No. 19-1 (stating that "neither the ALJ nor the [Medicare Appeals] Council has the authority to find the 2018 OPPS Rule invalid").