PER CURIAM.
[…] PER CURIAM.
Alisha Kingery (Kingery) appeals the district court's grant of summary judgment in favor of Quicken Loans, Inc. (Quicken) with respect to her claim alleging Quicken failed to comply with the credit-score disclosure requirements set forth in 15 U.S.C. § 1681g(g)(1)(A), which are triggered when a mortgage lender "uses a consumer credit score . . . in connection with an application initiated or sought by a consumer for a closed end loan or the establishment of an open end loan for a consumer purpose that is secured by 1 to 4 units of residential real property. . . ."
Desiring to refinance her current home mortgage loan, on April 29, 2010, Kingery, formerly known as Alisha Wilkes, sent a loan inquiry to the website MortgageLoans.com.
Muskan electronically pulled Kingery's tri-merge credit report from First American CREDCO on May 3, 2010.