Washington| Change
[…] V.

The Report also recommends that default judgment should be denied against Kotzev on Count II of the complaint because Angelika Chyla and George Chyla have not yet been served in this matter.6 Specifically, the Report concludes that the well-pleaded facts in the complaint establish that Kotzev made the transfer of the Subject Real Properties with the intent to delay, hinder, or defraud creditors, but that Virginia Code § 55.1-404, which provides the authority to set aside a fraudulent conveyance, requires that "all parties who have an interest in the property subject to the conveyance or transfer are given notice of the proceeding." Va. Code § 55.1-404. The Report's findings and conclusions with respect to Count II of the complaint as to Kotzev are fully supported by the record.