RUDOLPH CONTRERAS, United States District Judge.
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 13661. It provides, for example, that any tenant who has been evicted from federally assisted housing for drug-related criminal activity "shall not be eligible for federally assisted
Importantly, §§ 13661 and 13663 concern grounds for denying admission to the Program; these sections of the statute do not, at least explicitly, concern a PHA's termination of a participant in the Program who has already been admitted and has been receiving assistance. Termination is addressed separately in the section that falls between them. See 42 U.S.C. § 13662. Section 13662, titled "Termination of tenancy and assistance for illegal drug users and alcohol abusers in federally assisted housing" authorizes PHAs and owners to terminate the tenancy or assistance of a participant family on the same grounds that § 13661(b) provides for denying admission: if a member is determined to be "illegally using a controlled substance" or whose "illegal use (or pattern of illegal use) of a controlled