Ohio| Change
[…] Resp. Ex. A; 8/23/16 Pl. Brief Ex. I; see also Complaint ¶ 1, Astornet Techs., 2014 WL 10919516 (No. 14-cv-00245) ("Astornet is the sole exclusive licensee of, and owns all right, title, and interest to litigate in this matter . . . the '844 Patent."). But, when Plaintiff made that transfer is dispositive of whether the claims of infringement at issue in this case are barred by the Assignment of Claims Act. See 31 U.S.C. § 3727(b) ("An assignment may be made only after a claim is allowed, the amount of the claim is decided, and a warrant for payment of the claim has been issued.").

In response to the Government's July 5, 2017 Motion For Partial Dismissal, Plaintiff proffered the Licensing Letter, purporting to transfer the right to "legally pursue infringers of the ['844 Patent in relation to [the] CAT/BPSS opportunity" to Astornet as of May 1, 2009.7/18/17 P1. Resp.