Washington| Change
[…] Plaintiff's argument that the Eastern District of Missouri lacked subject matter jurisdiction to prosecute him asks this Court to review the district court's and the Eighth Circuit's decision. However, the Tucker Act does not grant this Court the ability to review the decisions of other courts. See, e.g., Vereda, Ltda. v. United States, 271 F.3d 1367, 1375 (Fed. Cir. 2001); Joshua v. United States, 17 F.3d 378, 380 (Fed. Cir. 1994). The Court does not have jurisdiction to hear Plaintiff's claim as a result.

3. Mr. Babcock Has Not Alleged and Cannot Demonstrate the Requirements Under 28 U.S.C. § 2513.

Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1495, the Court has "jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim for damages by any person unjustly convicted of an offense against the United States and imprisoned." 28 U.S.C. § 2513 outlines the standard for alleging unjust conviction. A plaintiff must plead and prove two factors, that: