LYDIA KAY GRIGGSBY, Judge.
[…] United States, 297 F.3d 1378, 1381 (Fed. Cir. 2002). The Court also does not possess subject-matter jurisdiction to review or to consider criminal law matters. Joshua v. United States, 17 F.3d 378, 379 (Fed. Cir. 1994) ("The court has no jurisdiction to adjudicate any claims whatsoever under the federal criminal code. . . ."); Cooper v. United States, 104 Fed. Cl. 306, 311-12 (2012) (holding that this Court cannot review criminal matters).
It is also well-established that the Court does not possess subject-matter jurisdiction to consider claims brought under Section 1983 of the Civil Rights Act, Osborn v. United States, 47 Fed. Cl. 224, 232 (2000). The Court also does not possess subject-matter jurisdiction to consider social security benefits or veterans' benefits claims. See 38 U.S.C. § 511(a) ("The Secretary [of Veterans Affairs] shall decide all questions of law and fact necessary to a decision by the Secretary under a law that affects the provision of benefits by the Secretary to veterans or the dependents or survivors of veterans."); Marcus v. United States, 909 F.2d 1470, 1471 (Fed. Cir. 1990) (stating this Court does not have jurisdiction over claims related to social security benefits); see also Trevino v. United States, 113 Fed. Cl, 204, 209 (2013), aff'd, 557 Fed. App'x 995 (Fed.