Ohio| Change
[…] Plaintiffs Claims

The gravamen of Plaintiff's complaint is her allegation of judicial misconduct. Plaintiff alleges a barrage of complaints against federal judges' handling of her cases, including ignoring evidence, "twist[ing] rules and procedures," obstructing justice, misrepresenting the record, retaliating against her, and dismissing her federal lawsuits. See Compl. ¶ 8. The statute governing complaints against judges, 28 U.S.C. § 351, permits "any person alleging that a judge has engaged in conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts" to "file with the clerk of the court of appeals for the circuit a written complaint containing a brief statement of the facts constituting such conduct." 28 U.S.C. § 351 (2012). This Court, a trial court, not a court of appeals, lacks subject-matter jurisdiction over Plaintiff's claims of judicial misconduct. Cox v. United States, 105 Fed. Cl. 213, 219 (2012) (citing Migra v. Warren City Sch. Dist. Bd. of Educ., 465 U.S. 75, 77 n. 1 (1984)).