RANDOLPH D. MOSS, United States District Judge.
[…] But, in any event, the first contention is insubstantial, because the DCHRA does, indeed, provide a private cause of action for "[a]ny person claiming to be aggrieved by an unlawful discriminatory practice," including by violations of the Right to Nurse Act. D.C. Code § 2-1403.16(a); see also id. § 2-1402.82(b) ("It shall be an unlawful discriminatory practice to deny a woman any right provided under this section."). As for the second contention, at an earlier stage in this litigation, the District withdrew a similar non-exhaustion argument on the ground that "the requirement that District