N. REID NEUREITER, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Finally, the Floods argue a non-permitted basement is, by law, not a latent defect, and therefore they had no duty to disclose this information to the Hardys.
Under Colorado law, the statute of limitations for breach of contract and fraud, misrepresentation, concealment, or deceit actions is three years from the date of accrual. Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-101(1)(a) and (c). A breach of contract claim "accrue[s] on the date the breach is discovered or should have been discovered by the exercise of reasonable diligence." Id. § 13-80-108(6). A fraud, misrepresentation, concealment, or deceit cause of action is "considered to accrue on the date such fraud, misrepresentation, concealment, or deceit is discovered or should have been discovered by the exercise of reasonable diligence." Id. § 13-80-108(3).
The Floods argue that the Hardys' claims are barred by the statute of limitations because the Purchase Contract was entered into on June 2013, but the Hardys' did not file suit until December 28, 2016, more than three years later.