RAYMOND P. MOORE, United States District Judge.
[…] Walter, 969 P.2d 224, 234-5 (Colo.1998). Actionable deceptive trade practices include: (1) knowingly passing off services as those of another; (2) knowingly making a false representation as to the source, sponsorship, approval, or certification of services; (3) knowingly making a false representation as to affiliation, connection, or association with or certification by another; and (4) knowingly making a false representation as to the sponsorship, approval, status, affiliation, or connection of a person therewith. C.R.S. § 6-1-105(1)(a)-(c) & (e).
To evaluate the public impact requirement, relevant considerations include: "(1) the number of consumers directly affected by the challenged practice, (2) the relative sophistication and bargaining power of the consumers affected by the challenged practice, and (3) evidence that the challenged practice has previously impacted other consumers or has the significant potential to do so in the future." Rhino Linings USA, Inc. v. Rocky Mtn. Rhino Lining, Inc., 62 P.3d 142, 149 (Colo. 2003). A breach of contract claim — which arises when one contracting party breaks a promise — without more, is not an actionable claim under the CCPA. Id. at 148. A purely private wrong is also not actionable.