BETH LABSON FREEMAN, United States District Judge.
[…] Answer & Counterclaim at 27-28. Nor does the Counterclaim allege any "unlawful" acts by Ponomarenko to support a claim for tortious interference with prospective economic advantage. Korea Supply Co., 29 Cal. 4th at 1159, 131 Cal.Rptr.2d 29, 63 P.3d 937. Ponomarenko's motion to dismiss Shapiro's fourth cause of action is GRANTED WITH LEAVE TO AMEND.
In his fifth cause of action against Ponomarenko, Shapiro alleges that Ponomarenko knowingly made false representations in violation of the Nevada Uniform Deceptive Trade Practices Act ("NDTPA"), NRS 598.0915. See Answer & Counterclaim at 28-29. Specifically, Shapiro references NRS 598.0915(2), 598.0915(8), and 598.0915(15). Id. These provisions provide that it is a deceptive trade practice under Nevada law to "[k]nowingly make[ ] a false representation as to the source, sponsorship, approval or certification of goods or services for sale or lease;" to "[d]isparage[ ] the goods, services or business of another person by false or misleading representation of fact;" and to "[k]nowingly make[ ] any other false representation in a transaction." NRS 598.0915(2), (8), (15).