Washington| Change
[…] Goldberg, 811 F.Supp. 900, 906 (S.D.N.Y. 1993). That is simply not the case here. The collateral agreement required the casinos to deposit the tax revenues into the general receipts subaccount and there is nothing in the agreement indicating that the casinos, thereafter, retained any form of ownership interest in those revenues. See R-1, Ex. 6 § 5.1.

Regarding the second argument, the bankruptcy court correctly held that the automatic stay exemption found in 11 U.S.C. § 922(d) is inapplicable. Section 922(d) provides that the filing of a chapter 9 municipal bankruptcy petition "does not operate as a stay of application of pledged special revenues . . . to payment of indebtedness secured by such revenues." Assuming, without deciding, that Syncora possesses the requisite standing to invoke section 922(d) (which the Court strongly doubts), the statute has no bearing on the use of the casino tax revenues to secure the City's swap obligation payments.