Washington| Change
[…] The parolee shall be advised by the board of the final decision at the conclusion of the hearing or within a period not to exceed five working days following said hearing; however, a parolee may waive the five-day notice requirement. A copy of the final order of the board shall be delivered to the parolee within ten working days after the completion of the hearing.

§ 17-2-201(9)(a)(I) and (b), C.R.S.; see also § 17-2-201(9)(a)(II) (providing that "[t]he provisions of subparagraph (I) of this paragraph (a) shall also apply to all interviews of inmates who apply for parole pursuant to section 17-22.5-303, who were sentenced for an offense committed on or after July 1, 1979.").

The statutory procedure was followed in Mr.