IRION, J.
[…] Accordingly Sherwood has not established reversible error related to the finding it was in the process of installing piping.
Sherwood contends the record does not contain substantial evidence to support the Board's finding that the violation in citation 3 was "serious." At the time of the explosion, former section 6432 provided that, for Cal/OSHA purposes, a "`serious violation'" existed "if there is a substantial probability that death or serious physical harm could result from a violation." (Former § 6432, subd. (a); Stats. 1999, ch. 615, § 10, p. 4342; see tit. 8, § 334, subd. (c)(1) [rebuttable presumption of "`serious violation' . . . if the [D]ivision demonstrates that there is a realistic possibility that death or serious physical harm could result from the actual hazard created by the violation"].)