Gladys Kessler, United States District Judge.
[…] If an agency head learns of "any actual, impending, or threatened unlawful removal, defacing, alteration, corruption, deletion, erasure, or other destruction of records in the custody of the agency," he or she must notify the Archivist. 44 U.S.C. § 3106. If the agency head "knows or has reason to believe [that records] have been unlawfully removed from [his or her] agency," then the agency head "with the assistance of the Archivist shall initiate action through the Attorney General for the recovery
On October 15, 2013, Plaintiff sent OSTP a FOIA request seeking "copies of all policy/OSTP-related emails sent to or from jholdren@whrc.org (including as cc: or bcc:)."