THOMAS B. McCOUN, III, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Plaintiff has failed to make allegations that the Defendants abused their discretion, committed fraud, acted in bad faith, or engaged in illegal activity. Thus, regardless of the outcome of these loans, even by Plaintiff's allegations, they were the product of a reasonable process whereby Defendants made informed business judgments and while their judgments were proven wrong, the claims are barred as a matter of law.
Regarding the statutory rule, they urge that in the circumstances of this case, Plaintiff can only pursue claims under Florida Statute § 607.0831(1)(b)(4) and only if they are based on actions constituting a "conscious disregard for the best interest of the corporation, or willful misconduct." FLA. STAT. § 607.0831(1)(b)(4). Since claims for ordinary negligence are fundamentally incompatible with this standard, they are subject to dismissal as a matter of law.