Washington| Change
[…] procedural history of this case.

    We review the BIA’s denial of a motion to reopen for

abuse of discretion, mindful of the Supreme Court’s

admonition that such motions are disfavored.     See Ali v.

Gonzales, 
448 F.3d 515
, 517 (2d Cir. 2006) (citing INS v.

Doherty, 
502 U.S. 314
, 322-23 (1992)).     There is no dispute

that Zheng’s March 2009 motion to reopen was untimely and

numerically barred because the BIA entered a final

administrative order dismissing her appeal in December 2003

and Zheng filed her first motion to reopen in November 2006.

See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.2(c)(2).   However, the time and number

limitations do not apply to a motion to reopen “based on

changed circumstances arising in the country of nationality

or in the country to which deportation has been ordered, if

such evidence is material and was not available and could

                               2
not have been discovered or presented at the previous

hearing.”    
Id. § 1003.2(c)(3)(ii).
  Zheng claims that her

motion falls under this exception.

    The BIA did not abuse its discretion in denying Zheng’s

motion to reopen.    Contrary to Zheng’s argument, there is no

indication that the BIA ignored any material evidence she

submitted.