LOREN A. SMITH, Senior Judge.
[…] See Amended Petition at 1. Additionally, petitioners filed an expert report authored by Dr. Douglas Miller,
Petitioners filed their Motion for Review on April 29, 2019. See generally Motion for Review (hereinafter "MFR"). Respondent filed its Response to petitioners' Motion for Review on May 28, 2019. See generally Response to Respondent's Motion for Review (hereinafter "Resp."). Petitioners' Motion is fully briefed and ripe for review.
Under the Vaccine Act, this Court may review a special master's decision upon the timely request of either party. See 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-12(e)(1)-(2). Upon receiving a timely request, the Court may: "(A) uphold the findings of fact and conclusions of law. . ., (B) set aside any findings of fact or conclusion of law . . . found to be arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law . . ., or, (C) remand the petition to the Special Master for further action in accordance with the court's direction." Id. § 300aa-12(e)(2)(A)-(C). Findings of fact and discretionary rulings are reviewed under an "arbitrary and capricious" standard, while legal conclusions are reviewed de novo. Munn v. Sec'y of Health & Human Servs., 970 F.2d 863, 870 n.10 (Fed. Cir. 1992).