JORGE L. ALONSO, United States District Judge.
[…] Section 2-1402 states that the citation may prohibit the respondent from making or allowing any transfer of assets not exempt from the enforcement of a judgment, until further order of court or the termination of the proceeding, whichever occurs first. 735 ILCS 5/2-1402(f)(1). Furthermore, the court "may punish any party who violates the restraining provision of a citation as and for a contempt, or if the party is a third party may enter judgment against" it "in the amount of the unpaid portion of the judgment and costs allowable" under the statute, or in the amount of the value of the property transferred, whichever is lesser. Id.