Washington| Change
[…] The report shall include the final tally of the vote, the size of the unit, and the nature of the business of the employer. . . .

109. Labor Code § 1194(a) provides as follows:

Notwithstanding any agreement to work for a lesser wage, any employee receiving less than the legal minimum wage or the legal overtime compensation applicable to the employee is entitled to recover in a civil action the unpaid balance of the full amount of this minimum wage or overtime compensation, including interest thereon, reasonable attorney's fees, and costs of suit.

110. Labor Code § 200 defines wages as "all amounts for labor performed by employees of every description, whether the amount is fixed or ascertained by the standard of time, task, piece, commission basis or other method of calculation." All such wages are subject to California's overtime requirements, including those set forth above.