Washington| Change
[…] Accordingly, Defendants are liable for unpaid wages, together with an amount equal as liquidated damages, attorneys' fees, and costs of this action.

92. Wherefore, Plaintiffs and the other members of the FLSA Class request relief as hereinafter provided.

SECOND CAUSE OF ACTION

Failure To Compensate For All Hours Worked

(Labor Code §§ 200, 221-223, 1194, 1197, 1198 and the applicable Wage Order)

(By Plaintiffs and the California Class Against All Defendants)

93. Plaintiffs re-allege and incorporate by reference all allegations in all preceding paragraphs.

94. Labor Code § 200 defines wages as "all amounts for labor performed by employees of every description, whether the amount is fixed or ascertained by the standard of time, task, piece, commission basis or other method of calculation."

95. Labor Code § 1194(a) provides that an employee receiving less than the legal minimum wage is entitled to recover in a civil action the unpaid balance of the full amount of this minimum wage, including interest thereon, reasonable attorneys' fees, and costs of suit,