GREGORY J. KELLY, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Bowen, 786 F.2d 1050, 1053 (11th Cir. 1986) (failure to state with particularity the weight given to opinions and the reasons therefor constitutes reversible error).
Second, the ALJ's findings at step-four in determining the Claimant's RFC fail to follow the proper legal standards with respect to Dr. MacKay's opinion. In reaching an RFC determination, the regulations unequivocally require that the ALJ consider all limitations from the Claimant's impairments, including those limitations from impairments that the ALJ found non-severe at step-two. 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1545(a)(2); 416.945(a)(2) (in determining RFC the ALJ "will consider all of your medically determinable impairments . . . including your medically determinable impairments that are not `severe.'") (emphasis added). This makes sense because a claimant's impairments, even if non-severe, may still impose limitations on a claimant's functional ability.