SANDRA L. TOWNES, District Judge.
[…] State Employees Bargaining Agent Coalition, v. Rowland, 494 F.3d 71, 77, n. 4 (2d Cir. 2007).
Pilcbman invokes jurisdiction for judicial review of the General Counsel's decision not to issue a complaint under the Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. § 701 et seq. (the "APA"). That statute generally provides an avenue for judicial review of final agency actions "for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court." 5 U.S.C. § 704. While there is a strong presumption of reviewability under the APA, see Abbott Labs. v. Gardner, 387 U.S. 136, 140 (1967), section 701 explicitly excludes judicial review "to the extent that—(1) [other] statutes preclude judicial review; or (2) agency action is committed to agency discretion by law," 5 U.S.C. § 701(a). These are two distinct jurisdictional exclusions, and judicial review cannot be had if either subsection applies. See Riverkeeper, Inc. v. Collins, 359 F.3d 156, 164 (2d Cir. 2004) (citing Heckler v. Chaney, 470 U.S. 821 (1985)).