Washington| Change
[…] Id. § 1383(d)(3). Subsequently, if the employer furnishes the bond or escrow, and the PBGC determines that the employers cessation "has resulted in substantial damage to the contribution base of the plan" within sixty months of the alleged cessation, the bond or escrow will be paid to the plan. Id. § 1383(d)(4).