Washington| Change
[…] (Tr. 606-20, 983.) On January 3, 2014, Dr. Sims increased Plaintiff's dosage of Zyprexa for mood stabilization, and in subsequent appointments noted that Plaintiff's mood was "irritable," indicating that the increased dosage was not helping Plaintiff. (Tr. 609, 982-90.) Objective evidence of mental impairments is difficult to prove, but "[b]oth physiological and psychological medical evidence is objective, because each is amenable to external testing." Luna v. Bowen, 834 F.2d 161, 162 (10th Cir. 1987). Additionally, 20 C.F.R. § 416.902(1) states that "[p]sychiatric signs are medically demonstrable phenomena that indicate specific psychological abnormalities, e.g., abnormalities of behavior, mood, thought, memory, orientation, development, or perception and must also be shown by observable facts that can be medically described and evaluated." As Plaintiff's treating doctor, Dr. Sims observed and evaluated Plaintiff's psychological abnormalities for several years.

The ALJ's final reason for discounting Dr.