REGGIE B. WALTON, District Judge.
[…] They have thus also failed to show the harm to the public that they claim.
Although there is arguably a public interest in the uniform application of the ACA and the contraceptive coverage mandate, see, e.g., Allina Health Servs. v. Sebelius, 756 F.Supp.2d 61, 71 (D.D.C.2010) ("The public interest is served by the consistent and uniform application of regulations to similarly-situated parties"), there is undoubtedly also a public interest in ensuring that the rights secured under the First Amendment and, by extension, the RFRA, are protected, 42 U.S.C. § 2000bb(a) ("The Congress finds that ... the framers of the Constitution, recognizing free exercise of religion as an inalienable right, secured its protection in the First Amendment to the Constitution[.]"). Indeed, First Amendment rights are among the most precious rights guaranteed under the Constitution. Lee v. Weisman, 505 U.S. 577, 589, 112 S.Ct. 2649, 120 L.Ed.2d 467 (1992).