OPINION AND ORDER
[…] To maintain such an action, three additional jurisdictional prerequisites must be satisfied as well. First, the claimant must have made full payment of the tax, penalties, and interest at issue. Fry, 72 Fed. Cl. at 510; Artuso v. United States, 80 Fed. Cl. 336, 338 (2008). Second, the claimant must have filed an administrative claim for refund with the IRS for the amount of tax at issue, and third, the claimant must provide to the court the amount, date, and place of each payment to be refunded, as well as a copy of the refund claim. Id.; 26 U.S.C. § 7422(a) ("No suit or proceeding shall be maintained in any court for the recovery of any internal revenue tax alleged to have been erroneously or illegally assessed or collected . . . until a claim for refund or credit has been duly filed with the Secretary"); RCFC 9(m).