Washington| Change
[…] Villamil's medical records or Dr. Garcia-Granda's medical records.
27. At the time of the administrative hearing, Mr. Flores had worked in the family business for fourteen years. (Tr. 62).
28. At the September 13, 2010 administrative hearing, the plaintiff testified as follows: Q When did you become a citizen? *** ALJ: When did she become a citizen? When — ATTY: When did she become a citizen? CLMT: 2000. *** Q Did they test for that exam? A It was in Spanish.

(Tr. 51).

29. Sentence four of section 405(g) states that "[t]he court shall have power to enter, upon the pleadings and transcript of the record, a judgment affirming, modifying, or reversing the decision of the Commissioner of Social Security, with or without remanding the cause for a rehearing." 42 U.S.C. § 405(g).
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer