ROY B. DALTON, Jr., District Judge.
[…] In turn, § 2410 allows the United States to be named a party in any civil action in federal district court or state court that, with respect to real or personal property on which the United States has, or claims, a mortgage or lien, seeks: (1) to quiet title; (2) to foreclose a mortgage or other lien; (3) to partition; (4) to condemn; or (5) interpleader. Importantly, § 2410(c) requires that "an action to foreclose a mortgage or other lien, naming the United States as a party under this section, must seek judicial sale" ("