CHARLES F. LETTOW, Senior Judge.
[…] AR 64-10020. In a report essentially mirroring that of the Advisory Council, the Selection Authority also concurred, finding that all eight remaining offerors would provide best value and accordingly selecting C-1, C-2, C-3, C-5, C-6, C-7, C-8, and Pinnacle for award. AR 65-10046.
The Army notified all eight remaining offerors of their selection for award on October 11, 2018. E.g., AR 67a-18082. ATSC submitted its pre-filing notice to the court on October 12, 2018, and filed its protest on October 16, 2018.
This court has jurisdiction over bid protests pursuant to the Tucker Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1491. The Tucker Act vests this court with jurisdiction to "to render judgment on an action by an interested party objecting to a . . . proposed contract or to a proposed award or the award of a contract or any alleged violation of statute or regulation in connection with a procurement or a proposed procurement." 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b)(1).
A threshold issue is whether ATSC has standing to challenge its exclusion from the competitive range, a burden borne by ATSC. See Myers Investigative & Sec. Servs., Inc. v. United States, 275 F.3d 1366, 1369 (Fed. Cir. 2002) (quoting Lujan v.