ALARCÓN, Circuit Judge:
[…] If § 14704(a)(1) allowed for restitution or disgorgement, it would have so stated. Injunctive relief constitutes a distinct type of equitable relief; it is not an umbrella term that encompasses restitution or disgorgement. See Owner-Operator Indep. Drivers Ass'n v. New Prime, Inc., 213 F.R.D. 537, 545 (W.D.Mo.2002) ("Although disgorgement is an equitable remedy, it does not qualify as injunctive relief."), aff'd 339 F.3d 1001 (8th Cir.2003), cert. denied, 541 U.S. 973, 124 S.Ct. 1878, 158 L.Ed.2d 467 (2004).
The Owner-Operators cite to the Savings Clause, 49 U.S.C. § 13103, for the proposition that the district court can impose broad equitable remedies for violations of the Truth-in-Leasing regulations. We disagree. The Savings Clause provides that, "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in this part, the remedies provided under this part are in addition to remedies existing under another law or common law." Id. If the Savings Clause invoked all equitable powers, Congress would not have specifically provided for "injunctive relief" in § 14704(a)(1). See, e.g., Fulfillment Servs., Inc. v. United Parcel Serv., Inc., 2006 WL 1061892, at *8 (D.Ariz.