ROBERT C. MITCHELL, Magistrate Judge.
[…] RCRA provides that:
42 U.S.C. § 6972(a)(1)(B). The district court has jurisdiction "to restrain any person who has contributed or who is contributing to the past or present handling, storage, treatment, transportation, or disposal of any solid or hazardous waste referred to in paragraph (1)(B), to order such person to take such other action as may be necessary, or both. . . ." § 6972(a).
In
The Court of Appeals began by stating that: