Ohio| Change
[…] to be served on a corporation by serving any one of the following persons: (a) the president, vice president or other corporate head; (b) the cashier, treasurer, secretary, or general manager; (c) any corporate director; (d) any officer or business agent residing in Florida; (e) an agent designated by the corporation under FLA. STAT. 48.091.2 See FLA. STAT. § 48.081. If the address provided for the registered agent, officer, or director is a residence or private residence, "service on the corporation may be [made by] serving the registered agent, officer, or director in accordance with s. 48.031." Id. at § 48.081(3)(b). Section 48.031, permits a process server to effect service on "any person residing therein who is 15 years of age or older ..." FLA. STAT. § 48.031(1)(a).

The return of service shows that Defendant Redman is Cobblestone Courtyard's registered agent (Doc. 8-1). The official address listed for registered agent Redman is: 1031 New York Ave, St. Cloud, FL 347693 (Id.).