GREGORY A. PRESNELL, District Judge.
[…] Stat. § 607.0830, but a violation that falls into one of the five categories set forth in Fla. Stat. § 607.0831(b). Turning to those five categories, in the instant case there are no allegations of criminal violations (Fla. Stat. § 607.0831(1)(b)(1)), improper personal benefits (Fla. Stat. § 607.0831(1)(b)(2)), or unlawful distributions (Fla. Stat. § 607.0831(1)(b)(3)). In addition, the suit is brought by the FDIC in its capacity as receiver, so Fla. Stat. § 607.0831(1)(b)(5) would not apply. The only one of these five categories that could conceivably apply to the instant case would be Fla. Stat. § 607.0831(1)(b)(4), which would require a showing that the directors' failures constituted "conscious disregard for the best interest of the corporation, or willful misconduct." Whether such conscious disregard or willful misconduct is the equivalent of gross negligence is not a question the Court must answer to resolve the instant motion.