CHRISTINE M. ARGUELLO, District Judge.
[…] Accordingly, on the face of the pleadings, UWT's liabilities far exceeded its assets, which is the definition of insolvency. C.R.S. § 38-8-103(1) ("A debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debtor's debts is greater than all of the debtor's assets at a fair valuation"). UWT's purported insolvency is also supported by Plaintiff's citation to the Texas state regulatory requirement that it had to retain retain at least $2,000,000 in cash. (Id. at ¶ 67).