Washington| Change
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(b)(2).

In turn, 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(h)(1)(A), provides that an institution dissatisfied with a determination made by the Secretary under 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(b)(2) is entitled to a hearing to the same extent as provided in 42 U.S.C. § 405(b), "and to judicial review of the Secretary's final decision after such hearing as provided in § 405(g). . . ." See 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(h)(1)(A).

42 U.S.C. § 405(g) provides for an administrative exhaustion requirement as a prerequisite to judicial review: