Washington| Change
[…] Willingham's] joint and coordinated fraudulent scheme, Plaintiffs have been unable to recover almost all of the $25,707,605.00 that was wrongfully taken by [Mr. Willingham] and his related entities and/or collect on their $25,707,605 Judgment." (Id. at 13, 17, 32.) Thus, the undersigned recommends that the misrepresentations and/or omissions alleged in Counts 1-7 are pled with the requisite particularity under Rule 9(b), especially in light of Defendant's failure to challenge any specific category of alleged misrepresentations.

2. FUFTA Claims (Counts 8 and 9)

Section 726.105, Florida Statutes, states in relevant part:

(1) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (a) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; . . . .

"There is a split within [the Eleventh] Circuit as to whether fraudulent transfer claims must be pled with the particularity required by Rule 9(b)." See Oginsky v. Paragon Props. of Costa Rica LLC, 784 F.Supp.2d 1353, 1369 (S.D. Fla. 2011).