Washington| Change
[…] Rather, it is possible to determine "which allegations of fact are intended to support which claim(s) for relief." Paylor v. Hartford Fire Ins. Co., 748 F.3d 1117, 1126 (11th Cir. 2014)(quoting Anderson v. Dist. Bd of Trs. of Cent. Fla. Cmty. Coll., 77 F.3d 364, 366 (11th Cir. 1996)). Juback therefore puts Michaels on fair notice of the claims against it.

B. Count I — "Coercion" in Violation of§ 440.205

Section 440.205, Fla. Stat., prohibits employers from "discharg[ing], threaten[ing] to discharge, intimidat[ing], or coerc[ing] any employee by reason of such employee's valid claim for compensation or attempt to claim compensation under the Workers' Compensation Law." Michaels argues that this claim rests on "naked assertions devoid of further factual enhancement" and therefore should be dismissed.