Washington| Change
[…] NOTICE TO PARTIES

A party has fourteen days from this date to file written objections to the Report and Recommendation's factual findings and legal conclusions. A party's failure to file written objections waives that party's right to challenge on appeal any unobjected-to factual finding or legal conclusion the district judge adopts from the Report and Recommendation. See 11th Cir. R. 3-1.

FootNotes


1. Mr. Escobar is a City of Orlando police officer who has a bank account with OFCU. Doc. No. 113 at 2.
2. Section 222.11(2)(a) of the Florida Statues states that "[a]ll of the disposable earnings of a head of family whose disposable earnings are less than or equal to $750 a week are exempt from attachment or garnishment." Fla. Stat. § 222.11(2)(a).
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer