FREDERICK J. SCULLIN, JR., Senior District Judge.
[…] Id. at 639.
Accordingly, for these reasons, the Court concludes that Plaintiff has not raised an issue of fact with regard to his claim of fraudulent inducement.
Having reviewed the entire file in this matter, the parties' submissions and the applicable law, and for the above-stated reasons, the Court hereby
References to page numbers of documents in the record are to the page numbers that the Court's Electronic Case Filing system generates.
In pertinent part, 29 U.S.C. § 630(f) provides that "[t]he term `employee' includes any individual who is a citizen of the United States employed by an employer in a workplace in a foreign country." 29 U.S.C. § 630(f).