WILLIAM P. JOHNSON, District Judge.
[…] The Court therefore holds that Count III fails to state a claim for which relief may be granted and dismisses that claim as to the moving Defendants.
Defendants also argue that the remaining claims are all untimely under the relevant statutes of limitations. Section 2520(e) states that claims brought under § 2520(a), such as those in Counts I and II, "may not be commenced later than two years after the date upon which the claimant first has a reasonable opportunity to discover the violation." Similarly, Count IV's claim under § 2707(a) is only viable if it was "commenced [no] later than two years after the date upon which the claimant first discovered or had a reasonable opportunity to discover the violation." 18 U.S.C. § 2707(f).
"Under § 2520(e), the cause of action accrues when the claimant has a reasonable opportunity to discover the violation, not when she discovers the true identity of the violator or all of the violators." Andes v. Knox, 905 F.2d 188, 189 (8th Cir. 1990).