GRIFFIN, J.
[…] He also found that "[a] substantial number of Riverkeeper's members use and enjoy the River for recreation, boating, fishing, watching wildlife, and similar activities." Nevertheless, in his final order, the ALJ concluded:
The Governing Board adopted the ALJ's recommended order in its final order, although it modified paragraph 137 by removing the language "air, water, or natural resources of."
Section 120.569(1), Florida Statutes, provides in part that: "The provisions of this section apply in all proceedings in which the substantial interests of a party are determined by an agency...." Additionally, section 120.52(13)(b) defines "party" as "[a]ny other person who, as a matter of constitutional right, provision of statute, or provision of agency regulation, is entitled to participate in whole or in part in the proceeding, or whose substantial interests will be affected by