WILLIAM J. ZLOCH, District Judge.
[…] (hereinafter "the FLSA"). Specifically, Plaintiff Marc Sizemore (hereinafter "Plaintiff Sizemore") brings two claims: Count I for failure of Defendants Affordable Battery, Inc., Affordable Battery of Sunrise, Inc., and Curtis N. Soles (hereinafter "Defendants") to pay him overtime compensation for hours worked in excess of forty hours a week and Count II for Defendants' failure to pay his minimum wage compensation of $7.25 per hour, the statutory rate at all relevant times in the above-styled cause. See 29 U.S.C. § 206(a)(1) ("(a) Employees engaged in commerce ... wages at the following rates: (1) except as otherwise provided in this section, not less than — (C) $7.25 an hour, beginning 24 months after that 60th day [June 24, 2009]"). Likewise, Plaintiff Donald Fitzpatrick (hereinafter "Plaintiff Fitzpatrick") brings two counts, Count III for overtime compensation and Count IV for minimum wage compensation.
The following facts, unless otherwise noted, are materially undisputed.