OSTERHAUS, J.
[…] Compl. ¶ 24. These three allegations relate to the location of the CCCL and CPZ vis-à-vis the residential construction, but not to the many details of upland construction that may (or may not) have altered the property's use or intensity of use in other ways.
Finally, we reject Appellants' contention that the 2013 Order presented the first opportunity to challenge the County's approvals because the 2010 Order wasn't a "development order." Section 163.3215(3) only authorizes challenges to local decisions involving applications for "a development order, as defined in § 163.3164." Under § 163.3164(15), "development order" refers to "any order granting, denying, or granting with conditions an application for a development permit." (Emphasis added). The term has been broadly construed. See Graves v. City of Pompano Beach ex rel. City Com'n, 74 So.3d 595 (Fla. 4th DCA 2011); Arbor Properties, Inc. v. Lake Jackson Prot. Alliance, Inc., 51 So.3d 502 (Fla. 1st DCA 2010).