ROBERT S. LASNIK, District Judge.
[…] Unlike plaintiff's allegation that defendant solicited his personally identifying information, this allegation is almost entirely unsupported by any other factual allegations that save it from being a legal conclusion cast in the form of a factual allegation, which cannot alone defeat a motion to dismiss.
The Court need not decide whether these allegations of injury suffice, however, because plaintiff manages to state a CPA claim via a different provision of CEMA. RCW 19.190.030 provides that "[i]t is a violation of the [CPA] . . . to initiate the transmission of a commercial electronic mail message that . . . misrepresents or obscures any information in identifying the point of origin or the transmission path of a commercial electronic mail message; or . . . [c]ontains false or misleading information in the subject line." RCW 19.190.030(1)(a), (b). Plaintiff alleges that defendant initiated the transmission of commercial electronic mail messages that contained false or misleading information in the subject line — specifically, subject lines suggesting that the sender was affiliated with the three credit bureaus.