ELLEN SEGAL HUVELLE, United States District Judge.
[…] For a "plaintiff may assert the rights of a third party only when there is `some hindrance to the third party's ability to protect his or her own interests.'" Id. (quoting Powers v. Ohio, 499 U.S. 400, 411, 111 S.Ct. 1364, 113 L.Ed.2d 411 (1991)).
Plaintiffs' claims 6 and 11 allege that the Corps violated the mandatory procedures of the RFA when adopting the Regional Conditions and SLOPES IV procedures, respectively. (See Compl. ¶¶ 56-59, 87-89.) Specifically, plaintiffs challenge the Corps' failure to prepare a final regulatory flexibility analysis under 5 U.S.C. § 604 without certifying that no such analysis was necessary, as required by 5 U.S.C. § 605. (Id.)
The RFA makes explicit, under section 611, the zone of interests it protects and the causes of action it provides. See 5 U.S.C. § 611(c) ("Compliance or non-compliance by an agency with the provisions of this chapter shall be subject to judicial review only in accordance with this section."). Judicial review of an agency's compliance or noncompliance with sections 604 and 605 is available only for "a small entity that is adversely affected or aggrieved by final agency action." 5 U.S.C. § 611(a).