Washington| Change
[…] (Doc. No. 343). Cadle seeks discovery under CONN. GEN. STAT. § 52-351b in connection with its collection efforts on the $625,537.50 judgment plus post-judgment interest entered September 25, 2007 in favor of Cadle and against Ogalin. (Doc. No. 343 at 1; see Doc. No. 237).

Section 52-351b(a) permits discovery by a judgment creditor from a judgment debtor who "the judgment creditor reasonably believes, in good faith, may have assets of the judgment debtor" to satisfy a money judgment. CONN. GEN. STAT. § 52-351b(a). Section 52-351b(a) specifies that discovery proceeding under this section consists of "serving an initial set of interrogatories" which "shall [be] answer[ed] . . . and return[ed] . . . to the judgment creditor within thirty days of the date of service." CONN. GEN. STAT. § 52-351b(a). Additionally, Section 52-351b(c) states: "The judgment creditor may obtain discovery, including the taking of depositions, from any person served with interrogatories in accordance with procedures for discovery in civil actions without further order of the court." CONN. GEN. STAT. § 52-351b(c).1

In response to a subpoena served upon on February 19, 2018, Ogalin agreed to provide the following documents by April 19, 2018: