WILLIAM MATTHEWMAN, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Accordingly, the Court grants summary judgment in favor of Defendant on Plaintiffs national origin harassment claim (Count VII).
Plaintiff also brings three retaliation causes of action. Count III alleges retaliation in violation of 29 U.S.C. § 215(a)(3), Count VIII alleges retaliation in violation of Title VII, and Count IX alleges retaliation in violation of the Florida Civil Rights Act ("FCRA").
Pursuant to the Fair Labor Standards Act ("FLSA"), specifically 29 U.S.C.A. § 215, an employer may not "discharge or in any other manner discriminate against any employee because such employee has filed any complaint or instituted or caused to be instituted any proceeding under or related to this chapter." 29 U.S.C.A. § 215(a)(3). "FLSA retaliation claims are governed by the same legal analysis applicable to retaliation claims under Title VII." Munroe v. PartsBase, Inc., No. 08-80431-CIV, 2009 WL 413721, *7 (S.D. Fla. Feb. 18, 2009) (quoting Beltran v.